Jef Aerosol
Artist
Junior Member
Posts • 1,320
Likes • 4
September 2007
Auction result for Jef Aérosol canvas, by Jef Aerosol on Nov 19, 2007 14:36:59 GMT 1, My stencil on canvas "Batman" (50 x 50 cm / 20 x 20 inches) was sold on Saturday (nov 17th) at prestigious Artcurial Auction House (Rd-pt des Champs Elysées, Paris : www.artcurial.com/en/artcurial/ ) for 6017 euros (taxes and buyer's premium incl.)
extract from Artcurial website ( www.artcurial.com/en/asp/results.asp )
sale "comic strips", sat nov 17th : number 162 : JEF AEROSOL "Batman" 2007, Pochoir et bombe aérosol en couleurs sur toile, signée et doublement datée. Format : 50 x 50 cm. €6,017 Sold
My stencil on canvas "Batman" (50 x 50 cm / 20 x 20 inches) was sold on Saturday (nov 17th) at prestigious Artcurial Auction House (Rd-pt des Champs Elysées, Paris : www.artcurial.com/en/artcurial/ ) for 6017 euros (taxes and buyer's premium incl.) extract from Artcurial website ( www.artcurial.com/en/asp/results.asp ) sale "comic strips", sat nov 17th : number 162 : JEF AEROSOL "Batman" 2007, Pochoir et bombe aérosol en couleurs sur toile, signée et doublement datée. Format : 50 x 50 cm. €6,017 Sold
Montubu7
Junior Member
Posts • 2,196
Likes • 5
November 2006
Auction result for Jef Aérosol canvas, by Montubu7 on Nov 19, 2007 14:39:05 GMT 1, Wow! Well done, good result!
Wow! Well done, good result!
butterfly
New Member
Posts • 551
Likes • 6
August 2007
Auction result for Jef Aérosol canvas, by butterfly on Nov 19, 2007 14:40:52 GMT 1, Congratulations !
Congratulations !
Jef Aerosol
Artist
Junior Member
Posts • 1,320
Likes • 4
September 2007
Auction result for Jef Aérosol canvas, by Jef Aerosol on Nov 19, 2007 14:57:25 GMT 1, thanks a lot !
thanks a lot !
Nicone
Artist
New Member
Posts • 217
Likes • 20
October 2007
Auction result for Jef Aérosol canvas, by Nicone on Nov 19, 2007 18:13:08 GMT 1, bravo, C'est pas là qu'il y avait aussi une vente JR ce week end?
(congratulations, is it the galery in which there was, this week-end a JR photos' sale?)
bravo, C'est pas là qu'il y avait aussi une vente JR ce week end?
aj
New Member
Posts • 351
Likes • 4
August 2007
Auction result for Jef Aérosol canvas, by aj on Nov 20, 2007 15:02:28 GMT 1, I want one!
I want one!
craigf
Full Member
Posts • 8,557
Likes • 846
May 2007
Auction result for Jef Aérosol canvas, by craigf on Nov 20, 2007 21:24:59 GMT 1, Well done Jef
Well done Jef
Jef Aerosol
Artist
Junior Member
Posts • 1,320
Likes • 4
September 2007
Auction result for Jef Aérosol canvas, by Jef Aerosol on Nov 21, 2007 14:17:01 GMT 1, bravo, C'est pas là qu'il y avait aussi une vente JR ce week end? (congratulations, is it the galery in which there was, this week-end a JR photos' sale?)
ça n'est pas une galerie, mais Artcurial ! Je ne sais pas si JR avait une vente là-bas ce week-end... J'ai vu hier le dernier méga collage JR à Beaubourg : fantastique !
bravo, C'est pas là qu'il y avait aussi une vente JR ce week end? (congratulations, is it the galery in which there was, this week-end a JR photos' sale?) ça n'est pas une galerie, mais Artcurial ! Je ne sais pas si JR avait une vente là-bas ce week-end... J'ai vu hier le dernier méga collage JR à Beaubourg : fantastique !